Skip to main content

Vermont Commission on Native American Affairs

COMMISSIONERS
 

Richard Holschuh, Chair
Term expires 2/28/2026

Daniel Coutu, Vice Chair 
Term expires 2/29/2026

Douglas Bent
Term expires 8/31/2023

Melody Walker Mackin
Term expires 2/29/2024

Jeffrey Benay
Term expires 2/28/2026

Pat Lamphere
Term expires 8/31/2023

Deanna Edwards
Term expires 4/10/2024

Open Seat 

Open Seat

*commissioners serve until reappointed or replaced.